0 votes
asked in Entrepreneurship by (260 points)
Features:
Applications:Lightings、metal art crafts、hardwares
Best spinning solution for small to medium diameter/thickness product
Excellent cost effective/economical practical
High stability/efficiency
Reduce cost of human labor/higt rate of return
Technical Data:
ParameterUnitPS-CNCXY
200PS-CNCXY
250PS-CNCXY
360PS-CNCXY
450
Workpiece Diametermm 200300360450
Main spindel powerKW2.2KW3.7KW7.5KW7.5KW
Z axis travelmm200300360450
X axis travelmm320380400400
Main spindel speedrpm4000400030003000
Tailstock forceKn10101515
Tailstock travelmm300300300300
Tools positions 2+22+22+26
Al/CU Appx.thicknessmm05-1.50.5-2.00.5-3.00.5-3.0
Steel Appx.thicknessmm0.5-1.00.5-1.50.5-2.00.5-2.0
S/S Appx.thicknessmm0.5-0.80.5-0.80.5-1.80.5-1.8
Specifications:
High strength Ht300 flat cast machine body
Prosper CNC spinning CNC system
Spinning tools turret/rollers
Heave duty guide and ball screw
Higt torque/high speed spindle
Material centering Tools compensation
Digital integrated hydraulic system PROSPER SPINCAD Programming Software
BE unit(Optional)
Lubrication Spray unit(Optional)
Manipulator(Optional)
SIEMENS system with PROSPER secondly
Surface treatment tools(Optional)
Finger tools(Optional)precision cnc metal spinning technology
website:http://www.prosper-cnc.net/automatic-cnc-metal-spinning-machine/

Please log in or register to answer this question.

Related questions

0 votes
0 answers
asked Aug 5 in Jobs by hm8hm8 (300 points)
0 votes
0 answers
asked Aug 19, 2018 in Jobs by hjyhjy (300 points)
0 votes
0 answers
asked May 13 in Entrepreneurship by ysft503 (300 points)
0 votes
0 answers
asked Oct 10, 2018 in Entrepreneurship by dfefde5 (300 points)
0 votes
0 answers
asked Jan 7 in Entrepreneurship by k59uop (300 points)

1.3k questions

79 answers

50 comments

65k users

Welcome to Youth Carnival Q&A, where you can ask Job and career related questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

...